毕业生申请私人事务签证办理指南
发布时间: 2017-04-18 浏览次数: 106

    具有在广东省创新创业意愿的外国留学生,可以凭高等院校毕业证书申请有效期2年以内的私人事务类居留许可(加注“创业”),进行毕业实习及创新创业活动。毕业生在获取毕业证后,携带以下材料去出入境管理处办理签证。Graduates who desire to set up a business in Guangdong, may apply for a private affair visa within one year after graduation. After graduates obtain their diploma, they may bring the following documents to in order to apply for the visa at the immigration office.


1.毕业证Graduation Certificate

2.有效护照及居留许可的原件和复印件The original and copy of the student's passport and residence permit

3.境外人员临时住宿登记表Registration form of temporary residence

4.广东省外国人签证相片1张及该相片的《广东省外国人签证数字相片采集回执》A piece of photo and the photograph receipt for Foreigners in Guangzhou Province

5.详细的创业计划书Detailed business plan of their business in China


中国 广州市 广州大学城 华南理工大学 国际教育学院 B1-207,邮编:510006
电话(Tel): +86(0)20 39381048; 020-39381029; 020-87110592
传真(Fax): +86(0)20 39381058 电子邮箱:sieinfo@scut.edu.cn